Is GORGONZOLA PEAR DRESSING WITH RIESLING WINE, GORGONZOLA PEAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- gorgonzola cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sunflower Oil, Pear Juice Concentrate, Gorgonzola Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Salt, Mold), Red Wine Vinegar, Stone-ground Mustard (Water Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Cloves, Bay Leaves, Cinnamon), Acacia & Xanthan Gums (All-natural Emulsifiers), Garlic, Riesling Wine (Contains Sulfites), Coarse Black Pepper, Sea Salt
Check GORGONZOLA PEAR DRESSING WITH RIESLING WINE, GORGONZOLA PEAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GORGONZOLA PEAR DRESSING WITH RIESLING WINE, GORGONZOLA PEAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
GORGONZOLA PEAR DRESSING WITH RIESLING WINE, GORGONZOLA PEAR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


