Is GORGONZOLA PEAR DRESSING WITH RIESLING WINE, GORGONZOLA PEAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Sunflower Oil, Pear Juice Concentrate, Gorgonzola Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Salt, Mold), Red Wine Vinegar, Stone-ground Mustard (Water Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Cloves, Bay Leaves, Cinnamon), Acacia & Xanthan Gums (All-natural Emulsifiers), Garlic, Riesling Wine (Contains Sulfites), Coarse Black Pepper, Sea Salt

Check GORGONZOLA PEAR DRESSING WITH RIESLING WINE, GORGONZOLA PEAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GORGONZOLA PEAR DRESSING WITH RIESLING WINE, GORGONZOLA PEAR is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmamiFruityVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing