No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is GORGONZOLA ROBUST AND TANGY FLAVOR ITALIAN BLUE CHEESE, ROBUST AND TANGY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Cow and Sheep's Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Mold.

Check GORGONZOLA ROBUST AND TANGY FLAVOR ITALIAN BLUE CHEESE, ROBUST AND TANGY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GORGONZOLA ROBUST AND TANGY FLAVOR ITALIAN BLUE CHEESE, ROBUST AND TANGY is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
TangySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingCooking
Lactose Free? GORGONZOLA ROBUST AND TANGY FLAVOR ITALIAN BLUE CHEESE, ROBUST AND TANGY | Spoonful