Is Gorilla Mind - Mango Peach Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 5g n-acetyl-l-tyrosine: 100alpha-gpc 50
5g n-acetyl-l-tyrosine: 100alpha-gpc 50
Dietitian noteTyrosine can be synthesized or derived from plants, but according to the European Food Safety Authority, it is hydrolyzed from bird feather keratin. It may also be hydrolyzed from casein (milk).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Erythritol: 5g N-Acetyl-L-Tyrosine: 1000mg Alpha-GPC 50% (L-alpha-glycerylphosphorylcholine): 400mg Caffeine: 200mg Uridine 5'-Monophosphate: 200mg L-Theanine: 100mg Saffron Extract: 15mg Huperzine A (from Huperzia serrata whole plant extract): 200mcg
Check Gorilla Mind - Mango Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gorilla Mind - Mango Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


