Is Gorilla Mode Premium Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Micellar Casein, Whey Protein Isolate, Sunflower (non-dairy) Creamer, Peanut Flour, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose Acesulfame Potassium, Papain (as Carica Papaya Fruit), Lactase. Contains: Milk (whey) Manufactured On Equipo On Equipment Which Processes Products Containing Wheat, Soy, Tree Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Gorilla Mode Premium Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gorilla Mode Premium Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


