Is GORILLA POWER CHEWY GRANOLA BAR WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, GORILLA POWER Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate
  • organic sweet chocolate

organic chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, PURE FILTERED WATER), ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BROWN CRISP RICE (ORGANIC WHOLE BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC HONEY, SALT), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SWEET CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ORGANIC ALCOHOL, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), SEA SALT, ORGANIC FLAVOR (ORGANIC ETHYL ALCOHOL, NATURAL AROMATIC FLAVORS).

Check GORILLA POWER CHEWY GRANOLA BAR WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, GORILLA POWER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GORILLA POWER CHEWY GRANOLA BAR WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, GORILLA POWER is available at 2 retailers

AmazonShopRite

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go