Is Gormly's Vermont Teriyaki Maple Grilling And Marinade Sauce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Sugar Teriyaki Sauce (soy Sauce, Water, Suna Vinegar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder Ginger Powder, Sodium Benzoate), Maple Syrup, Vinegar, Molasses, Canola Oil, Balsamic Vinegar, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Gormly's Vermont Teriyaki Maple Grilling And Marinade Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gormly's Vermont Teriyaki Maple Grilling And Marinade Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


