Is Gorton's Crunchy Breaded Fish Sticks Club Pack - Frozen - 51oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- minced pollock
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Minced Pollock, Breadcrumb Coating, Vegetable Oil. Minced Pollock. Breadcrumb Coating: Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Whey. Vegetable Oil: Canola and/or Soybean Oil.
Check Gorton's Crunchy Breaded Fish Sticks Club Pack - Frozen - 51oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gorton's Crunchy Breaded Fish Sticks Club Pack - Frozen - 51oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Gortons Fish Fillets 100% Real Wild Caught Crunchy Breaded 10 Count - 19 Oz
Van de Kamp's Crunchy Fish Sticks - 44 Count 24.6 oz Box
GORTON'S, CRUNCHY FISH SANDWICH FILLETS, WHOLE BREADED FISH FILLETS
Gorton's Parmesan Crusted Fish Fillets - Frozen - 18.2oz
Great Value Breaded Fish Sticks, 44 count, 24.7 oz
Where to buy
Gorton's Crunchy Breaded Fish Sticks Club Pack - Frozen - 51oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Stick, Frozen


