Is Gorton's Crunchy Breaded Fish Sticks Club Pack - Frozen - 51oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Minced Pollock, Breadcrumb Coating, Vegetable Oil. Minced Pollock. Breadcrumb Coating: Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Whey. Vegetable Oil: Canola and/or Soybean Oil.
Check Gorton's Crunchy Breaded Fish Sticks Club Pack - Frozen - 51oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gorton's Crunchy Breaded Fish Sticks Club Pack - Frozen - 51oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Gortons Fish Fillets 100% Real Wild Caught Crunchy Breaded 10 Count - 19 Oz
Van de Kamp's Crunchy Fish Sticks - 44 Count 24.6 oz Box
GORTON'S, CRUNCHY FISH SANDWICH FILLETS, WHOLE BREADED FISH FILLETS
Gorton's Parmesan Crusted Fish Fillets - Frozen - 18.2oz
Great Value Breaded Fish Sticks, 44 count, 24.7 oz
Where to buy
Gorton's Crunchy Breaded Fish Sticks Club Pack - Frozen - 51oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Stick, Frozen


