Is Gorton's Crunchy Breaded Fish Sticks Club Pack - Frozen - 51oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Minced Pollock, Breadcrumb Coating, Vegetable Oil. Minced Pollock. Breadcrumb Coating: Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Whey. Vegetable Oil: Canola and/or Soybean Oil.
Check Gorton's Crunchy Breaded Fish Sticks Club Pack - Frozen - 51oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gorton's Crunchy Breaded Fish Sticks Club Pack - Frozen - 51oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Gortons Fish Fillets 100% Real Wild Caught Crunchy Breaded 10 Count - 19 Oz
Van de Kamp's Crunchy Fish Sticks - 44 Count 24.6 oz Box
GORTON'S, CRUNCHY FISH SANDWICH FILLETS, WHOLE BREADED FISH FILLETS
Gorton's Parmesan Crusted Fish Fillets - Frozen - 18.2oz
Great Value Breaded Fish Sticks, 44 count, 24.7 oz
Where to buy
Gorton's Crunchy Breaded Fish Sticks Club Pack - Frozen - 51oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Stick, Frozen


