Is Gortons Fish Fillets Grilled Salmon Classic Grilled 2 Count - 6.3 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Gorton's Classic Grilled Salmon Fillets are a popular choice for seafood lovers. Made with wild-caught salmon, these flame-grilled fillets are expertly seasoned with a classic blend of herbs and spices. With just 90 calories per fillet, they are a healthy option. The salmon is gluten-free, contains no fillers, artificial colors, flavors, or hydrogenated oils. It is also a natural source of Omega-3s, making it a nutritious choice. While some people find the salmon easy to cook and delicious, others have mentioned that it can be dry and not flaky enough. Overall, Gorton's Classic Grilled Salmon Fillets offer convenience and a flavorful option for seafood enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gorton's Classic Grilled Salmon Fillets are a popular choice for seafood lovers. Made with wild-caught salmon, these flame-grilled fillets are expertly seasoned with a classic blend of herbs and spices. With just 90 calories per fillet, they are a healthy option. The salmon is gluten-free, contains no fillers, artificial colors, flavors, or hydrogenated oils. It is also a natural source of Omega-3s, making it a nutritious choice. While some people find the salmon easy to cook and delicious, others have mentioned that it can be dry and not flaky enough. Overall, Gorton's Classic Grilled Salmon Fillets offer convenience and a flavorful option for seafood enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Salmon Fillets, Sauce, Salmon Fillets: Salmon, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Fish Moisture), Sauce: Water, Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Salt, Corn Starch, Spices, Whey, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Salmon Fillets, Citric Acid
Check Gortons Fish Fillets Grilled Salmon Classic Grilled 2 Count - 6.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gortons Fish Fillets Grilled Salmon Classic Grilled 2 Count - 6.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Classic Uncured Wieners Hot Dogs - 10 Count - 16 Oz.
Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper
Bar-S Classic Fully Cooked Jumbo Franks Hot Dogs, 8 Count, 16oz (Refrigerated)
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Where to buy
Gortons Fish Fillets Grilled Salmon Classic Grilled 2 Count - 6.3 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


