Is Gorton's Simply Bake Garlic Butter Cod Fillets - Frozen - 9oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cod Fillets, Sauce. Cod Fillets Cod, Water, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Fish Moisture). Sauce Water, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Butter (Cream, Salt), Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Milk, Citric Acid, Parsley, Xanthan Gum, Colored With Turmeric And Annatto Extracts.
Check Gorton's Simply Bake Garlic Butter Cod Fillets - Frozen - 9oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gorton's Simply Bake Garlic Butter Cod Fillets - Frozen - 9oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gorton's Simply Bake Garlic Butter Cod Fillets - Frozen - 9oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


