Is Gosh! Super Plants Mushroom, Wild Garlic & Chia Seed Sausages 210g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Lentil, Green Lentil (Water, Green Lentil), Cannellini Beans, Mung Beans, Chestnut Mushroom (8%), Black Turtle Beans, Cauliflower, Chickpeas (Water, Chickpeas), Quinoa, Spinach, Onion, Sweet Potato, Potato Flake, Rapeseed Oil, Wild Garlic (1%), Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica) (1%) [(Water, Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica))], Salt, Porcini Powder, Yeast Flakes, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic Puree (Water, Garlic Granules), Parsley, Chives, Thyme, Ground Black Pepper, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)

Check Gosh! Super Plants Mushroom, Wild Garlic & Chia Seed Sausages 210g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichSnacking