Is Gosh Sweet Potato Pakora With Red Pepper 171G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (37%) (Water, Chickpeas), Sweet Potato (28%), Rapeseed Oil, Potato Flake, Carrot, Onion, Tomato Purée, Dried Red Pepper (2%), Garlic Puree (Water, Garlic Granules), Ginger, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Gram flour, Ground Paprika, Ground Coriander, Ground Cumin, Ground Cassia, Chilli Flakes, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Star Anise, Ground Ginger, Ground Cardamom, Pimento, Ground Cloves, Ground Bay Leaves, Ground Nutmeg

Check Gosh Sweet Potato Pakora With Red Pepper 171G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gosh Sweet Potato Pakora With Red Pepper 171G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish