Is Gosh Sweet Potato Pakora With Red Pepper 171G Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
- gram flour
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas (37%) (Water, Chickpeas), Sweet Potato (28%), Rapeseed Oil, Potato Flake, Carrot, Onion, Tomato Purée, Dried Red Pepper (2%), Garlic Puree (Water, Garlic Granules), Ginger, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Gram flour, Ground Paprika, Ground Coriander, Ground Cumin, Ground Cassia, Chilli Flakes, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Star Anise, Ground Ginger, Ground Cardamom, Pimento, Ground Cloves, Ground Bay Leaves, Ground Nutmeg
Check Gosh Sweet Potato Pakora With Red Pepper 171G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gosh Sweet Potato Pakora With Red Pepper 171G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Gosh Sweet Potato Pakora With Red Pepper 171G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


