Is Goslings Diet Ginger Beer Soda - 6-12 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Robust, spicy-forward flavor with lingering bite and lively carbonation; texture is effervescent with a smooth, warming finish. Commonly used chilled as a standalone refreshment or as a mixer in cocktails such as Moscow Mules. Reviews highlight bold flavor and strong fizz, with mentions of sweetness preferences and minor packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural ginger beer flavor
natural ginger beer flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Robust, spicy-forward flavor with lingering bite and lively carbonation; texture is effervescent with a smooth, warming finish. Commonly used chilled as a standalone refreshment or as a mixer in cocktails such as Moscow Mules. Reviews highlight bold flavor and strong fizz, with mentions of sweetness preferences and minor packaging issues.
Ingredients
Contains Carbonated Water, Natural Ginger Beer Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (A ), Gum Acacia, Sucralose, Ester Gum, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Goslings Diet Ginger Beer Soda - 6-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goslings Diet Ginger Beer Soda - 6-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goslings Diet Ginger Beer Soda - 6-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


