Is Goslings Ginger Beer 6 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans Pescatarian?

Description
Bold, spicy ginger flavor with bright, crisp carbonation and warming bite; texture is effervescent and brisk, delivering a clean finish. Commonly used as a mixer in rum cocktails such as Dark 'n' Stormy or enjoyed chilled. Reviews note consistent spice, strong ginger character, and reliable fizz, and praise its versatility.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger beer flavor
natural ginger beer flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, spicy ginger flavor with bright, crisp carbonation and warming bite; texture is effervescent and brisk, delivering a clean finish. Commonly used as a mixer in rum cocktails such as Dark 'n' Stormy or enjoyed chilled. Reviews note consistent spice, strong ginger character, and reliable fizz, and praise its versatility.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Ginger Beer Flavor, Citric Acid, Gum Acacia, Ester Gum, Carbonated Water, Ester Gum
Check Goslings Ginger Beer 6 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goslings Ginger Beer 6 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goslings Ginger Beer 6 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


