Is GOT KOSHER?, PRETZEL CHALLAH, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- non-gmo enriched unbleached wheat flour
- wheat starch
- wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
non-gmo enriched unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, WATER, CANE SUGAR (VEGAN PROCESS), SALT, YEAST, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, CALCIUM SULFATE, WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR AND 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ENZYMES (CONTAINS WHEAT), SALT.
Check GOT KOSHER?, PRETZEL CHALLAH, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOT KOSHER?, PRETZEL CHALLAH, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


