Is Got Rice Snack Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- processed cheese
- whey powder
- cheese flavoured seasoning
processed cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice (62%), Palm Oil (Contains Antioxidant (319)), Cheese Flavoured Seasoning (5.8%)(Processed Cheese (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Maltodextrin, Salt, Anticaking Agent (551), Colour (160a, 160c)), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Salt, Flavour (Milk).
Check Got Rice Snack Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Got Rice Snack Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Snack · Cracker


