Is GOT SNACKS?, ROASTED COCONUT CHIPS, SWEET & SPICY LEMONGRASS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut nectar
- coconut
coconut nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT, COCONUT NECTAR, SEA SALT, LEMONGRASS FLAKE, CHILI POWDER.
Check GOT SNACKS?, ROASTED COCONUT CHIPS, SWEET & SPICY LEMONGRASS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOT SNACKS?, ROASTED COCONUT CHIPS, SWEET & SPICY LEMONGRASS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
About this product
Snack · Dried


