Is got2b Glued Water Resistant Spiking Hair Gel 150ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Alcohol Denat., VP/VA Copolymer, PVP, Vinyl Caprolactam/VP/Dimethylaminoethyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Cetearyl Alcohol, Petrolatum, Propylene Glycol, Triacontanyl PVP, VP/DMAPA Acrylates Copolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Steareth-21, Sodium Benzoate, Corn Starch Modified, Parfum, PEG-8 Beeswax, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Citric Acid, Dicetyl Phosphate, Ceteth-10 Phosphate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Laurtrimonium Chloride, Benzalkonium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene

Check got2b Glued Water Resistant Spiking Hair Gel 150ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

got2b Glued Water Resistant Spiking Hair Gel 150ml is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Spreadable