Is GOTEBORGS, BALLERINA COOKIES WITH A HAZELNUT CREAM FILLING Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- fully hydrogenated coconut fat
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SHEA, CANOLA), FULLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT FAT, WHEY (MILK), REDUCED FAT COCOA POWDER, HAZELNUTS (2%), BAKING POWDER (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), INVERTED SUGAR SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING.
Check GOTEBORGS, BALLERINA COOKIES WITH A HAZELNUT CREAM FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOTEBORGS, BALLERINA COOKIES WITH A HAZELNUT CREAM FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Where to buy
GOTEBORGS, BALLERINA COOKIES WITH A HAZELNUT CREAM FILLING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


