Is GOTTA-HAVE GRAPE, SERIOUSLY STRAWBERRY TINY, TANGY CRUNCHY CANDY, GOTTA-HAVE GRAPE, SERIOUSLY STRAWBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial flavours
artificial flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Malic Acid (E296), Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavours, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax (E903), Carmine (E120), Artificial Colours: Brilliant Blue (E133), Allura Red (E129), Genetically Modified, May Have Adverse Effect On Activity And Attention In Children
Check GOTTA-HAVE GRAPE, SERIOUSLY STRAWBERRY TINY, TANGY CRUNCHY CANDY, GOTTA-HAVE GRAPE, SERIOUSLY STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOTTA-HAVE GRAPE, SERIOUSLY STRAWBERRY TINY, TANGY CRUNCHY CANDY, GOTTA-HAVE GRAPE, SERIOUSLY STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
Where to buy
GOTTA-HAVE GRAPE, SERIOUSLY STRAWBERRY TINY, TANGY CRUNCHY CANDY, GOTTA-HAVE GRAPE, SERIOUSLY STRAWBERRY is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


