Is GOTTA-HAVE GRAPE, SERIOUSLY STRAWBERRY TINY, TANGY CRUNCHY CANDY, GOTTA-HAVE GRAPE, SERIOUSLY STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • carmine
  • e120
  • dextrose

carmine

Dietitian note

Carmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Malic Acid (E296), Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavours, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax (E903), Carmine (E120), Artificial Colours: Brilliant Blue (E133), Allura Red (E129), Genetically Modified, May Have Adverse Effect On Activity And Attention In Children

Check GOTTA-HAVE GRAPE, SERIOUSLY STRAWBERRY TINY, TANGY CRUNCHY CANDY, GOTTA-HAVE GRAPE, SERIOUSLY STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GOTTA-HAVE GRAPE, SERIOUSLY STRAWBERRY TINY, TANGY CRUNCHY CANDY, GOTTA-HAVE GRAPE, SERIOUSLY STRAWBERRY is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsIGAWalgreensTescoAsdaAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go