Is Gottishall Selection All Butter Chocolate Chip Shortbread Rounds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- calcium carbonate
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), 26% Salted Butter (butter (milk), Salt), 20% Chocolate Chips (sugar Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar, Salt. Contains Wheat, Milk and Soya.
Check Gottishall Selection All Butter Chocolate Chip Shortbread Rounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gottishall Selection All Butter Chocolate Chip Shortbread Rounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


