Is Gotzinger Cheese Kransky Chipolata 400g Dairy Free?

Description
A flavorful, mildly smoky sausage with a firm casing that yields a snappy bite and a juicy interior. Commonly grilled, pan-fried, or sliced for sandwiches, breakfasts, barbecues, and party platters. Customer feedback highlights robust taste and satisfying texture, with occasional comments about strong seasoning or saltiness, frequently noted in reviews.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk & milk products
- milk
- milk solids
- cheese
milk & milk products
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A flavorful, mildly smoky sausage with a firm casing that yields a snappy bite and a juicy interior. Commonly grilled, pan-fried, or sliced for sandwiches, breakfasts, barbecues, and party platters. Customer feedback highlights robust taste and satisfying texture, with occasional comments about strong seasoning or saltiness, frequently noted in reviews.
Ingredients
Meat (78%) (including Pork), Cheese (10%) (Cheese (MILK, Salt, Culture, Enzyme (Rennet)), Water, Emulsifiers (450, 452, 339), MILK Solids, Salt, Preservatives (200, 235), Acidity Regulators (330, 270), Colours (160a, 160b)), Water, Salt, Spices and Seasoning, Mineral Salts (450, 451, 452), Food Acids (262, 331), Preservative (250), Antioxidant (316), Edible Casing. Contains Milk & Milk Products.
Check Gotzinger Cheese Kransky Chipolata 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gotzinger Cheese Kransky Chipolata 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gotzinger Cheese Kransky Chipolata 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


