Is Gouda and Mixed Seeds Biscuits Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Usa, Cheese,biscuits With Matured Gouda And Mixedseeds Lngredients: Wheat/lour, Vegetab (E Oils And Fats (Canola, Palm), Mixgd (Iinseed,isunflower Seed, Millet)/' Egg, Oat Flakes, Maturedigouda Cheese Cheese Culture, Rennet, Hnnaifo And Betacarotene For Cotor, Sodium Nitrate), Fasti Whole Milk Powder, Sait, Modified Potato Starcht Stfgar, Spises, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Offatty Acids), Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Colored With Paprika Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring, Allergy Information: Contains Wheat, Oat, Gluten, Eggs And Milk, May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts, Peanut And Sesame, Storage: Once Opened, Store In A Dry And Dark Place, : See End Of Pack, Country Of Origin: The Netherlands
Check Gouda and Mixed Seeds Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gouda and Mixed Seeds Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Cracker


