Is Gouda Cheese Snack Bars - 9oz/12ct - Good & Gather™ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial), Annatto (Vegetable Color).
Check Gouda Cheese Snack Bars - 9oz/12ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gouda Cheese Snack Bars - 9oz/12ct - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Where to buy
Gouda Cheese Snack Bars - 9oz/12ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Bar


