Is Gouda chive flavoured popcorn Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL, SEASONING (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK POWDER, ONION POWDER, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOURS, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER, HERBS (CONTAINS CHIVES), GARLIC POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, GOUDA CHEESE, ACACIA GUM, COLOUR). CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.

Check Gouda chive flavoured popcorn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gouda chive flavoured popcorn is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartGrocery GatewayAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingOn The GoTopping