Is Gouda Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gouda (milk, table salt, starter cultures, rennet substitute), starch.
Check Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon and Gouda
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Sargento Cheese Slices Natural Gouda 10 Count - 7 Oz
Hillshire Farm Snacking Bistro Bites with Genoa Salami, Gouda & Salted Almonds - 2.8oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


