Is Goulburn Valley Mango In Juice 685g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sliced Mangoes (54%), Refined Fruit Juice, Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Goulburn Valley Mango In Juice 685g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goulburn Valley Mango In Juice 685g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Goulburn Valley Mango In Juice 685g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Can


