Is Gourmet Bakery Chocolate Peanut Butter Crunch Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR,NIACIN,REDUCED IRON,THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN,FOLIC ACID), CONFECTIONARY COATING (SUGAR, RSPO PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA (ALKALI), WHEY (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), SALT), PEANUTS, CORN SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (MILK), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SODIUM BICARBONATE. CONTAINS WHEAT, SOY, MILK, PEANUTS. PROCESSED ON EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES TREE NUTS.

Check Gourmet Bakery Chocolate Peanut Butter Crunch Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gourmet Bakery Chocolate Peanut Butter Crunch Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go