Is Gourmet Bakery Chocolate Peanut Butter Crunch Cookies Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
- peanuts
- peanut butter
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR,NIACIN,REDUCED IRON,THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN,FOLIC ACID), CONFECTIONARY COATING (SUGAR, RSPO PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA (ALKALI), WHEY (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), SALT), PEANUTS, CORN SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (MILK), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SODIUM BICARBONATE. CONTAINS WHEAT, SOY, MILK, PEANUTS. PROCESSED ON EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES TREE NUTS.
Check Gourmet Bakery Chocolate Peanut Butter Crunch Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Bakery Chocolate Peanut Butter Crunch Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gourmet Bakery Chocolate Peanut Butter Crunch Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


