Is GOURMET BAKERY COOKIE CRUSH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- enzyme
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS), BREAD FLOUR (POTASSIUM BROMATE, ENZYME) SUGAR, RASPBERRY FILLING (CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRY PUREE, WATER, SUGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM ACETAE), CORN SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, FD&C YELLOW #5 & #6, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check GOURMET BAKERY COOKIE CRUSH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET BAKERY COOKIE CRUSH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


