Is Gourmet Bites Of The World, Chiciken Chao Bites Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Thigh Meat, Marinated Chicken Breast Meat (Containing Up To 8% Of A Solution Of Water, Sea Salt And Tumbling Pepper (Dextrose And Spice Extracts)), Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Green Onions, Eggs, Enriched Wheat Flour

Check Gourmet Bites Of The World, Chiciken Chao Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Nugget

Flavor
SavoryPepperySalty
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunch