Is Gourmet Blackstone Snack Co. Sea Salt and Balsamic Vinegar Deli Style Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (69%), Vegetable Oil, Natural Flavour, Sugar, Sea Salt (1%), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Flavour Enhancer (Disodium-5'-ribonucleotides). MAY CONTAIN MILK, SOY.
Check Gourmet Blackstone Snack Co. Sea Salt and Balsamic Vinegar Deli Style Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Blackstone Snack Co. Sea Salt and Balsamic Vinegar Deli Style Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
About this product
Chips · Pouch


