Is GOURMET BREAD MIX, BANANA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut flour

organic coconut flour

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Moist, tender loaf with a pronounced banana flavor and a light, fragrant aroma; crumb ranges from dense to soft depending on preparation. Commonly served for breakfast, snacks, or dessert, toasted or topped with spreads. Reviewers praise ease of preparation and moistness while noting occasional variability in sweetness and texture overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE FLOUR (PREMIUM CASSAVA FLOUR, UNMODIFIED POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM (EMULSIFIER)), BROWN SUGAR, BAKING POWDER (RAISING AGENTS: SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH AND MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR

Check GOURMET BREAD MIX, BANANA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking