Is Gourmet Burger Buns, Classic Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • liquid egg yolk
  • liquid egg-whites
  • liquid whole eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, LIQUID WHOLE EGGS, LIQUID EGG YOLK, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANE SUGAR, LIQUID EGG-WHITES, SALT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, YEAST. CONTAINS: WHEAT, BARLEY, EGGS.

Check Gourmet Burger Buns, Classic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gourmet Burger Buns, Classic is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch