Is Gourmet Burger Kitchen 2 Beef Burgers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- british beef
british beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
British Beef (99%), Salt, Black Pepper
Check Gourmet Burger Kitchen 2 Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Burger Kitchen 2 Beef Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Gourmet Burger Kitchen 2 Beef Burgers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


