Is Gourmet Burger Kitchen 2 Beef Burgers Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- british beef
british beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
British Beef (99%), Salt, Black Pepper
Check Gourmet Burger Kitchen 2 Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Burger Kitchen 2 Beef Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Gourmet Burger Kitchen 2 Beef Burgers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


