Is GOURMET BUTTERFINGER CARAMEL APPLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- nonfat milk
- butter vanilla flavor
- butter
- milk
- of whey
- milk chocolate chips
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE, CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP,MILK, SUGAR, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAAAN, VITAMIN D-3, BUTTER, SALT, PALM OIL WITH SOY LECITHIN, PALM OIL, BUTTER VANILLA FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID), MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, AND VANILLIN), BUTTERFINGER PIECES (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GROUND ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA MOLASSES, LESS THAN 1% OF WHEY (FROM MILK),CONFECTIONER'S CORN FLAKES, NONFAT MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID ESTERS, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), YELLOW #5, RED #40)
Check GOURMET BUTTERFINGER CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET BUTTERFINGER CARAMEL APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Candy · Bar


