Is GOURMET CARAMEL APPLE DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS WITH MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE, CARAMEL APPLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
APPLE, CORN SYRUP, MILK, SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D-3), PALM OIL WITH SOY LECITHIN, PALM OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID, SALT, RICE FLOUR, COCOA DROPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, PALM], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), WHITE DROPS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK DRIZZLE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CULTURE.
Check GOURMET CARAMEL APPLE DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS WITH MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE, CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET CARAMEL APPLE DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS WITH MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE, CARAMEL APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


