No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GOURMET CARAMEL APPLE DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS WITH MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE, CARAMEL APPLE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE, CORN SYRUP, MILK, SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D-3), PALM OIL WITH SOY LECITHIN, PALM OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID, SALT, RICE FLOUR, COCOA DROPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, PALM], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), WHITE DROPS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK DRIZZLE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CULTURE.

Check GOURMET CARAMEL APPLE DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS WITH MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE, CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegan? GOURMET CARAMEL APPLE DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS WITH MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE, CARAMEL APPLE | Spoonful