This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GOURMET CARAMEL APPLE DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS WITH MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE, CARAMEL APPLE Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE, CORN SYRUP, MILK, SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D-3), PALM OIL WITH SOY LECITHIN, PALM OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID, SALT, RICE FLOUR, COCOA DROPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, PALM], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), WHITE DROPS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK DRIZZLE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CULTURE.

Check GOURMET CARAMEL APPLE DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS WITH MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE, CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegetarian? GOURMET CARAMEL APPLE DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS WITH MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE, CARAMEL APPLE | Spoonful