Is GOURMET CHEESE MADE WITH FRESH MILK AND CREAM, PEPPER MEDLEY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized milk & cream

cultured pasteurized milk & cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, SALT, SPICES (BLACK & WHITE PEPPER), SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), RED BELL, XANTHAN GUM (STABILIZER), HOT RED PEPPER, ENZYMES.

Check GOURMET CHEESE MADE WITH FRESH MILK AND CREAM, PEPPER MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
PepperySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing