Is GOURMET CHEESE MADE WITH FRESH MILK AND CREAM, PEPPER MEDLEY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, SALT, SPICES (BLACK & WHITE PEPPER), SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), RED BELL, XANTHAN GUM (STABILIZER), HOT RED PEPPER, ENZYMES.
Check GOURMET CHEESE MADE WITH FRESH MILK AND CREAM, PEPPER MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET CHEESE MADE WITH FRESH MILK AND CREAM, PEPPER MEDLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Cheese · Slice


