Is GOURMET CHEESE MADE WITH FRESH MILK AND CREAM, PEPPER MEDLEY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized milk & cream
- enzymes
- xanthan gum
cultured pasteurized milk & cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, SALT, SPICES (BLACK & WHITE PEPPER), SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), RED BELL, XANTHAN GUM (STABILIZER), HOT RED PEPPER, ENZYMES.
Check GOURMET CHEESE MADE WITH FRESH MILK AND CREAM, PEPPER MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET CHEESE MADE WITH FRESH MILK AND CREAM, PEPPER MEDLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Cheese · Slice


