Is Gourmet Cheeses, Assorted, 6 Oz Squares (3 Pack) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parsley flakesgarden vegetable: natural american cheese
- natural american cheese
- cultured milk
- cream
parsley flakesgarden vegetable: natural american cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Water, Chipotle Peppers, Sodium Phospate, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Cheddar Onion & Cheese: Natural American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Parsley Flakesgarden Vegetable: Natural American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Carrots, Onions, Tomatoes, Celery, Peppers, Spinach Sorbic Acid
Check Gourmet Cheeses, Assorted, 6 Oz Squares (3 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Cheeses, Assorted, 6 Oz Squares (3 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gourmet Cheeses, Assorted, 6 Oz Squares (3 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Cube


