Is Gourmet Cheeses, Assorted, 6 Oz Squares (3 Pack) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- cream
- parsley flakesgarden vegetable: natural american cheese
- natural american cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Water, Chipotle Peppers, Sodium Phospate, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Cheddar Onion & Cheese: Natural American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Parsley Flakesgarden Vegetable: Natural American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Carrots, Onions, Tomatoes, Celery, Peppers, Spinach Sorbic Acid
Check Gourmet Cheeses, Assorted, 6 Oz Squares (3 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Cheeses, Assorted, 6 Oz Squares (3 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gourmet Cheeses, Assorted, 6 Oz Squares (3 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Cube


