Is Gourmet Chef Seafood Cocktail Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • whole egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil [oil, Antioxidant (307)], Tomato Sauce [tomatoes, Sugar, Salt, Food Acid (260), Natural Flavours] (11%), Sugar, Whole Egg (5%), Thickener (1422), Salt, Food Acid (260), Mustard, Thickener (415), Spices, Lemon Concentrate, Nature Identical Colour (160e). Contains egg.

Check Gourmet Chef Seafood Cocktail Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingMeal Prep